The successful policy of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev gives a special impetus to the development of the non-oil sector, as in other sectors of our country. In particular, as a result of the attention paid to the development of the agrarian sector, favorable environment has been created for the successful development of various associations and successful activities in this field. The Pomegranate Producers and Exporters Association of Azerbaijan is one of the institutions that have already achieved significant successes in this field.
Starting from 2016, we have begun to contribute to the development of pomegranate in our country, wider exports to foreign markets, and expansion of export to new markets. Our activities include production under the Made in Azerbaijan brand, uniting local producers in a single country stand, providing assistance to our association's members, consulting services for exporters.
Our services include:
• The use of High Production Technologies in the pomegranate harvest
• Setting High Quality seedlings and supplying local farms by patented pomegranate products, exporting to the foreign markets